Loading…

Welcome to the FACS Summer Conference! Please remember that classes below are subject to change. All classes are on a first come first serve basis and selecting a class for your schedule does not guarantee a seat will be reserved for you. The only exception is the limited seating classes; however, your seat will be given to the next person in line if you are more than 10 minutes late.

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

avatar for Cassandra

Cassandra

FACS Teacher
PS

Provo School District Teacher #1

Provo School District
Teacher
avatar for Marilyn Albertson

Marilyn Albertson

Utah State University Extension
Associate Professor
KA

Kali Anderson

Utah State University Extension
Intern
WA

Wendy Anderton

Sevier School District
KA

Kimberlee Arthur

Weber School District
Teacher
JA

Jeanette Atkinson

Clark County School District
avatar for Valerie Aubrey

Valerie Aubrey

Kennedy Jr. High
Granite School District
BB

Bryant Baird

Salt Lake City School District
Teacher
CB

Crystal Baker

Iron School District
avatar for Mary Baker

Mary Baker

Alta High School
Alta High School
avatar for Megan Baker

Megan Baker

Jordan School District
Copper Mountain Middle School
SB

Sandi Balling

Davis School District
PB

Patti Bartlett

Bingham
Bingham
PB

Patricia Baskin

East High School
avatar for Karma Bateman

Karma Bateman

Jordan High School
CTE District Coordinator
avatar for Julianne Beecher

Julianne Beecher

Dixie High School
AB

Alyssa Bennett

Weber School District
avatar for Susan Bingham

Susan Bingham

Davis School District/Layton High
JB

JoDee Black

Canyons School District
FACS Teacher
KB

Kortney Blackburn

Snow Canyon High
Snow Canyon High
KB

Kortney Blackburn

Washington County School District
Snow Canyon High
HB

Hollie Bosworth

Gunnison Valley High School
South Sanpete
SB

Summer Bott

Cache County School District
JB

Julie Bracken

Ben Lomond High School
FACS Teacher
SB

Sandra Bradshaw

Davis School District- Legacy Jr. High
Davis School District- Legacy Jr. High
JB

Jacklyn Brande

Mountain Ridge Jr
KB

Kelli Bringhurst

Hurricane Middle School
Teacher
avatar for Coylene Brinkerhoff

Coylene Brinkerhoff

Sevier School District
FACS teacher
TB

Tricia Broadbent

Lone Peak High School
Teacher
avatar for Jerilyn M Brown

Jerilyn M Brown

American Leadership Academy
Educator
avatar for Tamara Brown-Johansen

Tamara Brown-Johansen

Ben Lomond High
FACS Teacher
avatar for Marde Brunson

Marde Brunson

Hillcrest HS
Hillcrest FACS teacher
KC

Kris Caldwell

Timpanogos High School
Timpanogos HS
AC

Amy Carsten

Woods
Davis School District
avatar for Karen Carter

Karen Carter

Centennial Middle School
MC

Margaret Chandler

Jordan school district
JC

julie Chatterton

Cedar Ridge Middle School
FACS
DC

Darla Checketts

Ben Lomond High School
TC

Teri Child

Mound Fort Junior High Ogden School District
KC

Kathryn Christensen

Grantsville High School
FACS Teacher
KC

Kimber Christensen

Highland High School
FCS Teacher
CC

Christine Christiansen

Christiansen, Christine S.
BC

Brittany Church

Canyon View Jr High
Canyon View Jr High
JC

Janeen Chynoweth

Emery School District
JC

Jessica Clark

Mueller Park Jr. High
Teacher
avatar for Melissa Clarke

Melissa Clarke

Draper Park Middle School
Draper Park Middle School
DC

Diane Cluff

Provo High
Teacher
JC

Jonathan Conley

USU Extension- Weber County
Nutrition Education Assistant
JC

Jessica Cox

Clearfield High School
CC

Charleen Crawford

FCCLA
State Administrative Assistant
KC

Kortney Cullimore

Granite School District
WC

Wendy Curtis

Highland High School
LD

Liz Dalton

Stansbury High School
Tooele School District
SD

Shelly Damron

Davis School District
avatar for Cathryn Davies

Cathryn Davies

Logan City School District
SD

Sheila Davis

South Summit High School
South Summit
WD

Whitney Dawe

Eisenhower Junior High
FCS Teacher
MD

Marcie Dawson

Davis School District
Child Care Coordinator
SD

Suzanne Dent

North Cache
Cache School District
DD

Denise Dewsnup

Delta High School
Delta High School
JD

Julie Dillman

Mueller Park Jr
Davis School District
JD

Julie Dillman

West Point Jr. High
West Point Jr. High
KD

Kristin Dodenbier

Freedom Academy
FACS teacher
RD

Raquelle Domenici

Davis School District
JE

Janet Eggers

Bountiful Jr High
Teacher
LE

Lara Elmer

Provo High School
Provo High School
SE

Sherrie Eloff

Copper Hills
SE

Sandy Embry

South Summit Middle School
VE

Vivian Evans

Granite School District
teacher
KD

Kaye Da Falslev

Sky View
Sky View
avatar for Jared Fawson

Jared Fawson

UEN
Trainer
DF

Debra Fisher

South Hills Middle School
SF

Shannon Forsyth

Canyons School District
Teacher
WF

Wendi Frederickson

Rockwell Charter High School
FACS Teacher
avatar for Julie Gambles

Julie Gambles

Copper Hills High School
FCS teacher
avatar for Zuri Garcia

Zuri Garcia

Utah State University Extension
Extension Assistant Professor
LG

Lisa Gardner

Davis School District
LG

Laurie Giauque

FACS Conference
Teacher
avatar for Janet Goble

Janet Goble

Canyons School District
Director of Career and Technical Education (CTE)
avatar for Rachel Gonzalez

Rachel Gonzalez

FCS Teachers Alpine School District-Utah
ACTE Family & Consumer Sciences Division Vice President
MG

Malorie Goodman

East Shore High School
Alpine School District
GG

Gaylene Greenwood

FACS Teacher
KG

Katelyn Grinder

Canyons School District
CG

Christine Grow

Skyridge High School
TG

Tami Grow

Alpine School District
FACS teacher
avatar for Natalie Hancock

Natalie Hancock

Canyons Schoool District
avatar for Holly Handy

Holly Handy

Davis School District
CTE Pathway Director
JL

Jerrie Lin Hansen

Fremont High
Weber School District
LH

Laurie Hansen

Salem Hills High School
Salem Hills High School


1 2 3